Logo de Myprimobox
Myprimobox sur tablette, ordinateurs et smartphones

File, secure, share.

Anywhere. Anytime.

Privacy policy



Primobox is committed to protect your privacy by all technical and organisational means. This privacy policy describes Primobox commitment to protect you and your personal data. It applies to all treatments related to personal data of all external participant (customer, partners, candidates, suppliers and website visitors).

Data we collect

When you contact us for information about our solutions and services or if you apply for a position at Primobox, we will collect your email address and other contact information to answer to your request or continue the recruitment process.

Primobox collects only relevant and necessary data to fulfil your request. We won’t collect your personal data without your consent.

Out of Europe transfer

The collected data are stored on French servers, inside the European Union. In the eventuality of an out-EU treatment, we will inform you and take all needed measures to prevent your data from being altered or accessed or deleted.

Legal requests concerning your data

In compliance with the French laws n�78-17 (related to computing and freedom) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can exercise the following rights after proving your identity:

Data retention

Primobox will retain your personal data for as long as needed to answer your requests.

Sharing data with third parties

Primobox may have to share your personal data with administration or legal authorities if requested.

Personal data security:

Primobox takes all measure to insure your personal data security:

Personal data access is strictly reserved to our employees and subcontractors who need to access and treat the data for Primobox. These people are subjected to strict confidentiality obligations. In the event of a failure to these confidentiality obligations, they will be punished.

Cookies

Cookies are text files saved on your computer. They analyse your use of our website (language choice, date of browse, session id etc.) and send the information to a server. Web analysis uses cookies to create reports on website activities. By browsing our websites, you agree to the processing of the cookies.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Data Protection Officer (DPO) mission is to insure GDPR compliance. The DPO has access to all technical and organisational means to accomplish his mission. If you have any question about your data, you can write to Primobox’ DPO:

Mail address: PRIMOBOX, To the Data Protection Officer, 12 Allée Isaac Newton, 33650 MARTILLAC, FRANCE or email address : dpo@primobox.com